Meet the CDM Members and Staff

 

 

 

Rev. Christopher B. Cashen

Pastor
Trinity Reformed OPC (Lanham, MD)
Presbytery of the Mid-Atlantic
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Secretary
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 
 

 

 

Mr. Ronald C. de Ru

Deacon
Sovereign Grace OPC (Oak Harbor, WA)
Presbytery of the Northwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Aid Request Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 

Rev. Richard M. Dickinson

Retired Chaplain
Pilgrim OPC (Bangor, ME)
Presbytery of New York and New England
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
President
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2025
 
 
 
 
 

Mr. Peter Haines

Elder
Concho Valley OPC (Concho, AZ)
Presbytery of Southern California
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Administration & Finance Subcommittee
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Class of 2025

 

Mr. Tim Hopper

Deacon
Shiloh OPC (Raleigh, NC)
Presbytery of the Southeast
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 

Mr. Seth B. Long

Elder
Neon OPC (Neon, KY)
Presbytery of the Southeast
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Vice President
Administration and Finance Subcommittee
Aid Request Subcommittee
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Class of 2023

Mr. Christopher A. Sudlow

Deacon
Bethel OPC (Wheaton, IL)
Presbytery of the Midwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Administration and Finance Subcommittee (Chair)
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Class of 2023
 
 
 

 

Rev. T. Nathan Trice

Pastor
Resurrection OPC (Matthews, NC)
Presbytery of the Southeast
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Class of 2023

 

Mr. John J. Voss, Jr.

Deacon
Covenant OPC (Orland Park, IL)
Presbytery of the Midwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Treasurer
Administration and Finance Subcommittee
Aid Request Subcommittee
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2025
 
 

Mr. David P. Nakhla

Elder
Calvary OPC (Glenside, PA)
Presbytery of Philadelphia
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Administrator
Administration and Finance Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Aid Request Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Diaconal Training Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Disaster Response Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Missionary Deacons Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mrs. Trish Duggan

New Hope OPC (Bridgeton, NJ)
Presbytery of New Jersey
Communications Coordinator, Diaconal Ministries, Short-Term Missions, and Disaster Response
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Miss Allison Hill

Faith OPC (Elmer, NJ)
Presbytery of New Jersey
Administrative Assistant