Meet the CDM Members and Staff

 

 

 

Rev. Christopher B. Cashen

Pastor
Trinity Reformed OPC (Lanham, MD)
Presbytery of the Mid-Atlantic
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Secretary
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 
 

Rev. Adrian R. Crum

Associate Pastor
Harvest OPC (Wyoming, MI)
Presbytery of Michigan and Ontario
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Class of 2025
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Mr. Ronald C. de Ru

Deacon
Sovereign Grace OPC (Oak Harbor, WA)
Presbytery of the Northwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Aid Request Subcommittee
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 

Mr. Peter Haines

Elder
Concho Valley OPC (Concho, AZ)
Presbytery of Southern California
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Administration & Finance Subcommittee
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Class of 2025

 

Mr. Tim Hopper

Deacon
Shiloh OPC (Raleigh, NC)
Presbytery of the Southeast
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Diaconal Training Subcommittee
Missionary Deacon Subcommittee
Class of 2024
 
 

Mr. Seth B. Long

Elder
Neon OPC (Neon, KY)
Presbytery of the Southeast
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Vice President
Administration and Finance Subcommittee
Aid Request Subcommittee
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Class of 2023

Mr. John Stahl

Deacon
Immanuel OPC (Wilmington, DE)
Presbytery of Philadelphia
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Class of 2026
 
 
 

 

Rev. Joseph L. Troutman

Pastor
Mid Cities OPC (Bedford, TX)
Presbytery of the Southwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Class of 2026

 

Mr. John J. Voss, Jr.

Deacon
Covenant OPC (Orland Park, IL)
Presbytery of the Midwest
 
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Treasurer
Administration and Finance Subcommittee
Aid Request Subcommittee
Disaster Response Subcommittee
Refugee Ministry Subcommittee
Class of 2025
 
 

Mr. David P. Nakhla

Elder
Calvary OPC (Glenside, PA)
Presbytery of Philadelphia
COMMITTEE ON DIACONAL MINISTRIES:
Administrator
Administration and Finance Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Aid Request Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Diaconal Training Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Disaster Response Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
Missionary Deacons Subcommittee (Ex-Officio)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mrs. Trish Duggan

New Hope OPC (Bridgeton, NJ)
Presbytery of New Jersey
Communications Coordinator, Diaconal Ministries, Short-Term Missions, and Disaster Response
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mrs. Allison Groot

Faith OPC (Elmer, NJ)
Presbytery of New Jersey
Administrative Assistant